Jeff Terwilliger Posts Personal Bests In All Events

Posted: January 22, 2016 by auttke in Race Reports
img_2591.jpg

Twigs Wins Age Class Nationals 2/15

 

The second iteration of the America Cup, ice speedskatings season long circuit of races with stops in Salt Lake, Milwaukee, and Roseville, occurred last weekend in Milwaukee.  Many Twin Cities skaters made the trip and posted solid results.  But a special tip of the cap is owed to Jeff Terwilliger for posting personal bests in every event he entered.

Here are Jeff’s results from the weekend in Milwaukee:

Personal Records

500m 42,89 16 January 2016 Milwaukee (USA)
1000m 1.23,66 17 January 2016 Milwaukee (USA)
1500m 2.07,37 16 January 2016 Milwaukee (USA)
3000m 4.30,63 17 January 2016 Milwaukee (USA)

 

Here are some  of the other results from the weekend:

American Cup 2

Milwaukee (USA) 16 – 17 January 2016

500m Men 16 January 2016

1 Xander Mark MSA USAUSA 36,61
2 Kyle Ronchak MN2 USAUSA 36,91
3 Brett Perry MN4 USAUSA 36,92
4 Tyler Cain MN1 USAUSA 36,97 PR SB
5 Austin Kleba MB1 USAUSA 37,19
6 Luke Tweddale MN3 USAUSA 37,36
7 Darren Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 37,39
8 Brandon Molenda MA1 USAUSA 37,47
9 Stephen Paul Kilari MSA INDIND 37,75
10 Emery Lehman MN1 USAUSA 37,91
11 Levi Sinak M? USAUSA 38,19 PR SB
12 Andrew Turner MN2 USAUSA 38,21
13 Nathan Miller MN1 USAUSA 38,56
14 Alex Zamojski MN1 USAUSA 38,74 PR SB
15 Michael Koenig MA2 USAUSA 39,04
16 Gunnar Lundberg MA1 USAUSA 39,23
17 John Sullivan MN2 USAUSA 39,29
18 Michael Hubbs M30 USAUSA 39,37
19 David Tamburrino M40 USAUSA 39,50
20 Martin Burg MB2 USAUSA 39,58
21 Christen Gawek M? USAUSA 39,59 PR SB
22 William Gebauer MB2 USAUSA 39,72
23 Fletcher Codd MB1 USAUSA 39,99
24 Steve Smykal MN2 USAUSA 40,13 PR SB
25 Ethan Cepuran MB1 USAUSA 40,28
26 Ian Ansel M? USAUSA 40,32 PR SB
27 Rowdy Larson MB2 USAUSA 40,35
28 Patrick Miller MB2 USAUSA 40,78
29 Mark Yanagihara M40 USAUSA 40,92 SB
30 Joel Foster MB1 USAUSA 41,50
31 Adam Rosenthal MB2 USAUSA 42,01 PR SB
32 Isaiah Janisch MA1 USAUSA 42,29
33 Evan Flaherty M? USAUSA 42,71
34 Jeff Terwilliger M55 USAUSA 42,89 PR SB
35 Matthew Trimble M55 USAUSA 42,90 SB
36 James Kann MA2 USAUSA 43,08
37 Theron Sands M50 USAUSA 43,47
38 Glenn Corso M50 USAUSA 44,59
39 Greg Oly M60 USAUSA 44,97
40 Lawrence Kaufman M50 USAUSA 45,50
41 Vince Morris M65 USAUSA 46,48 SB
DNS Nathan Lee MC1 USAUSA

1500m Men 16 January 2016

1 Emery Lehman MN1 USAUSA 1.50,31
2 Kyle Ronchak MN2 USAUSA 1.52,75 SB
3 Luke Tweddale MN3 USAUSA 1.53,45
4 Darren Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 1.53,68
5 Alex Zamojski MN1 USAUSA 1.54,55
6 Tyler Cain MN1 USAUSA 1.55,35
7 Austin Kleba MB1 USAUSA 1.55,62
8 Ethan Cepuran MB1 USAUSA 1.56,99 PR SB
9 Brett Perry MN4 USAUSA 1.57,20 SB
10 Christen Gawek M? USAUSA 1.57,33 PR SB
11 Michael Hubbs M30 USAUSA 1.57,56
12 John Sullivan MN2 USAUSA 1.57,80
13 Michael Koenig MA2 USAUSA 1.57,91
14 David Tamburrino M40 USAUSA 1.58,09
15 Nathan Miller MN1 USAUSA 1.58,20
16 Gunnar Lundberg MA1 USAUSA 1.59,50
17 Stephen Paul Kilari MSA INDIND 1.59,81
18 Fletcher Codd MB1 USAUSA 2.00,06
19 Theron Sands M50 USAUSA 2.01,56 PR SB
20 Levi Sinak M? USAUSA 2.01,94 PR SB
21 William Gebauer MB2 USAUSA 2.02,06
22 Rowdy Larson MB2 USAUSA 2.02,72
23 Mark Yanagihara M40 USAUSA 2.06,53 SB
24 Joel Foster MB1 USAUSA 2.06,97 PR SB
25 Jeff Terwilliger M55 USAUSA 2.07,37 PR SB
26 Peter Macky M30 USAUSA 2.08,22
27 Steve Smykal MN2 USAUSA 2.08,37 PR SB
28 Patrick Miller MB2 USAUSA 2.09,47
29 Martin Burg MB2 USAUSA 2.09,78
30 Glenn Corso M50 USAUSA 2.10,54 SB
31 James Kann MA2 USAUSA 2.11,04
32 Matthew Trimble M55 USAUSA 2.11,66 SB
33 Ian Ansel M? USAUSA 2.12,17 PR SB
34 Adam Rosenthal MB2 USAUSA 2.12,69
35 Greg Oly M60 USAUSA 2.12,95
36 Isaiah Janisch MA1 USAUSA 2.13,32 PR SB
37 Lawrence Kaufman M50 USAUSA 2.13,85
38 Evan Flaherty M? USAUSA 2.18,13
39 Vince Morris M65 USAUSA 2.19,61 SB
DNS Nathan Lee MC1 USAUSA

1000m Men 17 January 2016

1 Darren Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 1.12,39 SB
2 Kyle Ronchak MN2 USAUSA 1.12,46 SB
3 Luke Tweddale MN3 USAUSA 1.12,48 SB
4 Tyler Cain MN1 USAUSA 1.12,85
5 Brett Perry MN4 USAUSA 1.12,95
6 Austin Kleba MB1 USAUSA 1.13,91
7 Brandon Molenda MA1 USAUSA 1.14,13 SB
8 Andrew Turner MN2 USAUSA 1.14,25 SB
9 Alex Zamojski MN1 USAUSA 1.14,68 PR SB
10 Stephen Paul Kilari MSA INDIND 1.15,16
11 Levi Sinak M? USAUSA 1.15,30 PR SB
12 Nathan Miller MN1 USAUSA 1.15,89 SB
13 Michael Hubbs M30 USAUSA 1.15,90 PR SB
14 David Tamburrino M40 USAUSA 1.16,63 SB
15 John Sullivan MN2 USAUSA 1.16,72
16 Christen Gawek M? USAUSA 1.16,99 PR SB
17 Ethan Cepuran MB1 USAUSA 1.17,17 PR SB
18 Michael Koenig MA2 USAUSA 1.17,58
19 Gunnar Lundberg MA1 USAUSA 1.17,63
20 Fletcher Codd MB1 USAUSA 1.17,65 PR SB
21 William Gebauer MB2 USAUSA 1.17,66 PR SB
22 Xander Mark MSA USAUSA 1.18,67
23 Rowdy Larson MB2 USAUSA 1.18,76 PR SB
24 Martin Burg MB2 USAUSA 1.19,11
25 Patrick Miller MB2 USAUSA 1.20,21
26 Joel Foster MB1 USAUSA 1.20,89
27 Jon Aquino MC2 USAUSA 1.20,93 PR SB
28 Nathan Lee MC1 USAUSA 1.20,99 PR SB
29 Mark Yanagihara M40 USAUSA 1.21,25 SB
30 Ian Ansel M? USAUSA 1.22,51 PR SB
31 Theron Sands M50 USAUSA 1.22,63 SB
32 Jeff Terwilliger M55 USAUSA 1.23,66 PR SB
33 James Kann MA2 USAUSA 1.23,87 SB
34 Adam Rosenthal MB2 USAUSA 1.24,34
35 Peter Macky M30 USAUSA 1.25,06
36 Matthew Trimble M55 USAUSA 1.25,36 SB
37 Greg Oly M60 USAUSA 1.26,55 SB
38 Isaiah Janisch MA1 USAUSA 1.26,56
39 Lawrence Kaufman M50 USAUSA 1.27,39 PR SB
40 Glenn Corso M50 USAUSA 1.28,04 SB
41 Evan Flaherty M? USAUSA 1.28,55
42 Vince Morris M65 USAUSA 1.30,44 SB
DNF Steve Smykal MN2 USAUSA

3000m Men 17 January 2016

1 Ethan Cepuran MB1 USAUSA 3.58,49 PR SB
2 Austin Kleba MB1 USAUSA 4.06,68
3 David Tamburrino M40 USAUSA 4.10,29 SB
4 Fletcher Codd MB1 USAUSA 4.15,96 PR SB
5 Michael Koenig MA2 USAUSA 4.16,15
6 Joel Foster MB1 USAUSA 4.23,36 PR SB
7 Rowdy Larson MB2 USAUSA 4.23,88
8 Nathan Lee MC1 USAUSA 4.27,01 PR SB
9 William Gebauer MB2 USAUSA 4.30,60 PR SB
10 Jeff Terwilliger M55 USAUSA 4.30,63 PR SB
11 Glenn Corso M50 USAUSA 4.32,19 SB
12 Patrick Miller MB2 USAUSA 4.37,92
13 Jon Aquino MC2 USAUSA 4.37,94
14 Mark Yanagihara M40 USAUSA 4.42,25 PR SB
15 Matthew Trimble M55 USAUSA 4.43,04 SB
16 Greg Oly M60 USAUSA 4.43,52 SB
17 Lawrence Kaufman M50 USAUSA 4.43,74
18 James Kann MA2 USAUSA 4.48,23
19 Martin Burg MB2 USAUSA 4.49,43 PR SB
20 Adam Rosenthal MB2 USAUSA 4.51,07 SB
21 Vince Morris M65 USAUSA 4.54,09
22 Isaiah Janisch MA1 USAUSA 4.56,77 PR SB

5000m Men 17 January 2016

1 Theron Sands M50 USAUSA 7.01,28
2 Alex Zamojski MN1 USAUSA 7.03,20 PR SB
3 Tyler Cain MN1 USAUSA 7.15,02
4 Luke Tweddale MN3 USAUSA 7.25,17 SB
5 Michael Hubbs M30 USAUSA 7.25,45 SB
6 Christen Gawek M? USAUSA 7.35,33 PR SB
7 Peter Macky M30 USAUSA 7.37,55
8 Levi Sinak M? USAUSA 7.51,38 PR SB
9 Steve Smykal MN2 USAUSA 8.23,62 PR SB

500m Ladies16 January 2016

1 Jerica Tandiman LN2 USAUSA 40,89
2 Allie Thunstrom LSA USAUSA 41,14
3 Sarah Warren LN1 USAUSA 41,33 SB
4 Petra Acker LN4 USAUSA 41,58 SB
5 Saree Han LB2 USAUSA 42,14
6 Jacquelyn Bernico LN1 USAUSA 42,23
7 Briana Kramer LSA USAUSA 42,29 SB
8 Carlijn Schoutens LN2 USAUSA 43,29
9 Hannah Bosman LA1 USAUSA 43,42
10 Esther Munoz LA1 USAUSA 43,74
11 Samantha Snyder LB2 USAUSA 44,04 PR SB
12 Krissa Miller L30 USAUSA 44,14 SB
13 Antonia Miracola LB2 USAUSA 44,77 PR SB
14 Jensynn Jordan LA1 USAUSA 44,95 PR SB
15 Lily Miller LB1 USAUSA 45,19
16 Blair Cruikshank L? USAUSA 45,22 PR SB
17 Muriel Kennedy LA2 USAUSA 45,41
18 Rebecca Simmons L? USAUSA 45,46
19 Emma Fink LA1 USAUSA 45,62
20 Sydney-Yu Terpening LC2 USAUSA 45,90 PR SB
21 Giorgia Birkeland LC1 USAUSA 46,91 PR SB
22 Samantha Eide LA1 USAUSA 47,35
23 Brianne Molenda LYA USAUSA 47,62
24 Madeline Lange LC2 USAUSA 47,86 PR SB

1500m Ladies16 January 2016

1 Petra Acker LN4 USAUSA 2.01,75 SB
2 Carlijn Schoutens LN2 USAUSA 2.06,74 SB
3 Jerica Tandiman LN2 USAUSA 2.06,91 SB
4 Briana Kramer LSA USAUSA 2.07,92
5 Jacquelyn Bernico LN1 USAUSA 2.08,28
6 Samantha Snyder LB2 USAUSA 2.13,85
7 Hannah Bosman LA1 USAUSA 2.14,49
8 Rebecca Simmons L? USAUSA 2.14,62
9 Esther Munoz LA1 USAUSA 2.16,32 SB
10 Allie Thunstrom LSA USAUSA 2.17,31 SB
11 Emma Fink LA1 USAUSA 2.17,79 PR SB
12 Krissa Miller L30 USAUSA 2.18,03 SB
13 Jensynn Jordan LA1 USAUSA 2.18,68
14 Samantha Eide LA1 USAUSA 2.19,88
15 Muriel Kennedy LA2 USAUSA 2.21,70
16 Sydney-Yu Terpening LC2 USAUSA 2.22,28 PR SB
17 Antonia Miracola LB2 USAUSA 2.23,42
18 Lily Miller LB1 USAUSA 2.23,94 PR SB
19 Giorgia Birkeland LC1 USAUSA 2.26,84 PR SB
20 Madeline Lange LC2 USAUSA 2.27,57
21 Brianne Molenda LYA USAUSA 2.30,48 PR SB

1000m Ladies17 January 2016

1 Petra Acker LN4 USAUSA 1.21,24
2 Sarah Warren LN1 USAUSA 1.24,30
3 Allie Thunstrom LSA USAUSA 1.25,20
4 Hannah Bosman LA1 USAUSA 1.25,61
5 Esther Munoz LA1 USAUSA 1.27,22 SB
6 Krissa Miller L30 USAUSA 1.28,23
7 Emma Fink LA1 USAUSA 1.28,69 PR SB
8 Rebecca Simmons L? USAUSA 1.29,45
9 Jensynn Jordan LA1 USAUSA 1.30,26 SB
10 Sydney-Yu Terpening LC2 USAUSA 1.30,65 PR SB
11 Antonia Miracola LB2 USAUSA 1.30,88 PR SB
12 Samantha Eide LA1 USAUSA 1.32,26
13 Muriel Kennedy LA2 USAUSA 1.32,91
14 Lily Miller LB1 USAUSA 1.32,99
15 Giorgia Birkeland LC1 USAUSA 1.34,01 PR SB
16 Brianne Molenda LYA USAUSA 1.34,96 PR SB
17 Madeline Lange LC2 USAUSA 1.35,90
18 Isabella Main L? USAUSA 1.37,40
DQ Jerica Tandiman LN2 USAUSA
DQ Jacquelyn Bernico LN1 USAUSA

3000m Ladies17 January 2016

 

1 Petra Acker LN4 USAUSA 4.16,97 SB
2 Carlijn Schoutens LN2 USAUSA 4.21,53 SB
3 Briana Kramer LSA USAUSA 4.28,56
4 Jacquelyn Bernico LN1 USAUSA 4.31,39 PR SB
5 Rebecca Simmons L? USAUSA 4.37,75 PR SB
6 Samantha Snyder LB2 USAUSA 4.37,84 PR SB
7 Esther Munoz LA1 USAUSA 4.41,36 PR SB
8 Samantha Eide LA1 USAUSA 4.41,93 PR SB
9 Muriel Kennedy LA2 USAUSA 4.48,07 PR SB
10 Jerica Tandiman LN2 USAUSA 4.48,33 SB
11 Emma Fink LA1 USAUSA 4.49,89 PR SB
12 Jensynn Jordan LA1 USAUSA 5.00,51
13 Krissa Miller L30 USAUSA 5.04,38 SB
14 Antonia Miracola LB2 USAUSA 5.04,94 PR SB
15 Sydney-Yu Terpening LC2 USAUSA 5.06,03 PR SB
16 Lily Miller LB1 USAUSA 5.11,30
17 Brianne Molenda LYA USAUSA 5.13,72 PR SB
18 Giorgia Birkeland LC1 USAUSA 5.14,52 PR SB
19 Madeline Lange LC2 USAUSA 5.25,41 PR SB
20 Isabella Main L? USAUSA 5.34,15

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.